Skip Navigation Links July 24, 2014 Site Map

Coaches Directory 

BASEBALL

 

NAME

TITLE

Tom Blackwell

Varsity Head Coach

Erik Dial

Assistant Coach

JP Mahoney

Assistant Coach

Brian Hedgecock

Assistant Coach

Pete Hall

Assistant Coach

Andy West

JV Coach

Bill Roller

Assistant Coach

Sean Ulichney

Freshman Coach

Jim Baldassare

Assistant Coach

 

 

 

BASKETBALL

 

NAME

TITLE

Brian Feath

Varsity Head Boys Coach

Kevin Byelick

Assistant Boys Coach

Ryan Farley

Assistant Boys Coach

Bill Lester

Assistant Boys Coach

Rocco Matrisciano

JV Boys Coach

Sean Ulichney

FR Boys Coach

Eric Schroeder

Varsity Head Girls Coach

Kathy Mahoney

Assistant Girls Coach

Joe Kirk

JV Girls Coach

Kim Clark

Freshman Girls Coach

 

 

 

CHEERLEADING

 

NAME

TITLE

Vivian Scaturro

Varsity Head Coach

Dana Romano

JV Coach

Stephanie Villarino

Freshman Coach

Michael Drulis

Competition Coach

Rita Woodring

Assistant Competition Coach

 

 

 

CROSS COUNTRY

 

NAME

TITLE

Tim Mooney

Head Coach

Nicole Gilhuley

Assistant Coach

Nicol Traynor

Assistant Coach

 

 

 

GYMNASTICS

 

NAME

TITLE

Lauren McManus

Head Coach

Lauren Kohut

Assistant Coach

Jennifer DiGuiseppe

Assistant Coach

 

 

 

 

 

FENCING

 

NAME

TITLE

Vyacheslav Danylov

Head Boys Coach

Glenn Blekicki

Head Girls Coach

Cassandra Lombardo

Assistant Coach

Catherine Simeon

Assistant Coach

 

FIELD HOCKEY

 

NAME

TITLE

Kim Clark

Varsity Head Coach

Sally Roser

Assistant Coach

Jennifer Hauser

JV Coach

Suzy Wargo

Freshman Coach

 

 

 

FOOTBALL

 

NAME

TITLE

Bill Tracy

Varsity Head Coach

Paul Davis

Assistant Coach

John DeBisco

Assistant Coach

Mike Schmidt

Assistant Coach

Max Sidoli

Assistant Coach

Jim Baldassare

Assistant Coach

Tom Blackwell

Assistant Coach

Mike Clark

Assistant Coach

Andy West

Assistant Coach

JP Mahoney

Freshman Head Coach

Steve Hendershot

Freshman Assistant Coach

Jeff Sutherland

Freshman Assistant Coach

 

 

 

GOLF

 

NAME

TITLE

Siobhan Devlin

Head Girls Coach

Rebecca Muraview

Assistant Girls Coach

Greg Zande

Head Boys Coach

Dan Zugale

Assistant Boys Coach

 

 

 

ICE HOCKEY

 

NAME

TITLE

Tim Mullin Sr.

Head Varsity Coach

Doug Mullin

Assistant Coach

Joe Narcise

JV Coach

 

 

 

LACROSSE

 

NAME

TITLE

Barbara Erickson

Varsity Head Girls Coach

Megan Milde

Assistant Girls Coach

Jennifer Suminski

Assistant Girls Coach

Jennifer Hauser

JV Coach

Jessica Musumeci

Freshman Coach

Ken Marsh

Varsity Head Boys Coach

Michael Mack

Assistant Boys Coach

Andrew Apel

Assistant Boys Coach

Jason Auricchio

JV Coach

Joseph Zubko

Freshman Coach

Phillip Gakos

Assistant Boys Coach

 

 

 

SKI  TEAM

 

NAME

TITLE

John Fico

Co-Head Coach

Ben Carroll

Co-Head Coach

Anthony Arimenta

Assistant Coach

Jeff Pedicine

Assistant coach

Keith Vella

Assistant Coach

 

SOCCER

 

NAME

TITLE

Ken Cherry

Varsity Head Boys Coach

Enzo Minicozzi

Assistant Boys Coach

Scott McLuskey

JV Coach

Pete Samila

Freshman Coach

Katie Donahue

Varsity Head Girls Coach

Jessica Musumeci

Assistant Girls Coach

Brendan Amicone

JV Coach

Dina German

Freshmen Coach

 

 

 

SOFTBALL

 

NAME

TITLE

Cheryl Howarth

Varsity Head Coach

Jessica Du Bois

Assistant Coach

Mike Clark

Assistant Coach

Amy Lieberwirth

JV Coach

Michelle Mannix

FR Coach

 

SWIM TEAM

 

NAME

TITLE

Melanie Dupuis

Head Coach

Jennifer Fowler

Assistant Coach

 

 

 

TENNIS

 

NAME

TITLE

Chad Griffiths

Varsity Head Boys Coach

Enzo Minicozzi

Assistant Boys Coach

Chad Griffiths

Varsity Head Girls Coach

Michaela Stoudemayer

Assistant Girls Coach

 

 

 

TRACK

 

NAME

TITLE

Nicole Gilhuley

Head Boys Coach

Jim O’Connor

Assistant Boys Coach

Kevin Karch

Assistant Boys Coach

Brian Gagnon

Assistant Boys Coach

Tim Mooney

Head Girls Coach

Nicol Traynor

Assistant Girls Coach

Carl Porambo

Assistant Girls Coach

John Tsihlas

Assistant Girls Coach

 

 

VOLLEYBALL

 

NAME

TITLE

Joanne Milot

Varsity Head Girls Coach

Mike Levy

JV Girls Coach

Teresa Staats

Freshman Girls Coach

Mike Levy

Varsity Head Boys Coach

Teresa Staats

JV Boys Coach

Rachel Levy

Assistant Boys Coach

 

 

WINTER TRACK

 

NAME

TITLE

Tim Mooney

Head Coach

Nicole Gilhuley

Assistant Coach

Nicol Traynor

Assistant Coach

Carl Porambo

Assistant Coach

 

 

WRESTLING

 

NAME

TITLE

Steve Hendershot

Varsity Head Coach

Peter Gnutti

Assistant Coach

Rick Shea

Freshmen Coach


352 Inc Built by digital agency 352 Inc.
Copyright ©2007 Bernards Township Public Schools.
All Rights Reserved.